Aurora North Dental

16035 Bayview Ave #2, Aurora, ON L4G 3L4, Canada
4.9(240 reviews)
Do you own this clinic? Claim your free listing

This profile is unverified. Information is sourced from public directories and may be inaccurate. Please confirm details with the clinic directly.

Request an Appointment

via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request

Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request
Aurora North Dental dental clinic in Aurora - Photo 1
Aurora North Dental dental clinic in Aurora - Photo 2
Aurora North Dental dental clinic in Aurora - Photo 3
Aurora North Dental dental clinic in Aurora - Photo 4
Aurora North Dental dental clinic in Aurora - Photo 5

About the Clinic

Aurora North Dental is a general dental clinic offering preventive, restorative, cosmetic, pediatric, orthodontic, implant, oral surgery, and emergency dental care.

Highlights

  • Nitrous oxide sedation
  • iTero intraoral scanner
  • Medit intraoral scanner
  • multilingual care
  • Saturday and evening hours

Amenities

Nitrous oxide is the primary sedation option; minimal sedation available when appropriate.

Languages

EnglishKoreanChineseTagalog

Our Dentists

L
Dr. Lee
Dentist · 10 yrs experience
Dr. Lee is listed as a dentist at Aurora North Dental.
W
Dr. Wang
Dentist · 6 yrs experience
Dr. Wang is listed as a dentist at Aurora North Dental.
J
Dr. Jae
Provides implant-focused and emergency care · 10 yrs experience
Dr. Jae provides implant-focused care and emergency care with experience in extractions, wisdom teeth, gum care, and dental implant procedures.

Clinic Hours

Open now
Monday9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Services

Checkup & CleaningsDental X-raysFillingsTooth ExtractionsWisdom tooth ExtractionRoot CanalCrowns

Payment & Insurance

Payment & Fees
Direct billing to insuranceYes
Insurances accepted
CDCP
Private
ManulifeSun LifeCanada LifeBlue CrossDesjardinsGreen ShieldIndustrial AllianceBenecaidChambers of Commerce Group Insurance PlanClaimSecureCowan Insurance GroupEmpire LifeEquitable Life of CanadaGlobal Benefits+64 more

Patient Reviews

4.9
240 verified reviews
5232
42
30
20
16

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Aurora North Dental accept the Canada Dental Care Plan (CDCP)?
Yes - Aurora North Dental accepts CDCP. Bring your CDCP member card and government-issued ID to your first visit, and the clinic will confirm your coverage before treatment.
What insurances does Aurora North Dental accept?
Aurora North Dental accepts Manulife, Sun Life, Canada Life, Blue Cross, Desjardins, Green Shield, Industrial Alliance, Benecaid, Chambers of Commerce Group Insurance Plan, ClaimSecure, Cowan Insurance Group, Empire Life, Equitable Life of Canada, Global Benefits, GroupSource, Guard.me, HealthSource Plus, Johnston Group, Manion Wilkins & Associates, MDM Insurance Services, Morcare, NexgenRx, RBC Insurance, SSQ Financial Group, The Benefits Trust, Co-operators, OTIP - Ontario Teachers Insurance Plan, AGA Financial Group, Boilermakers National, Calgary Pipe Trades, Campus Trust, Canadian Elevator Industry Welfare, Coughlin & Associates, Electrical Industry Benefit Trust Fund, First Canadian Health, Group Health, Group Medical Services, Ironworkers Benefit Trust Fund, Maximum Benefit, People Corporation, Quikcard, RWAM Insurance, Segic, Sirius Benefits, Wawanesa, Beneva, Assumption Life, TELUS AdjudiCare, TELUS Health, GroupHEALTH Benefit Solutions, Simply Benefits, Humania Assurance, UV Insurance, PBAS Group, Canadian Benefit Providers (CBP), Johnson Insurance / belairdirect, National Life of Canada, Benefits by Design (BBD) Inc., Beneplan, Convyta Partners, Youngs-Ten Star, Automated Administration Services Inc. (AASI), SES Benefits, CDSPI (Canadian Dentists Insurance Program), Securian Canada, PolicyMe, Expeiror Financial Group Inc., Groupe Premier Medical, Ontario Ironworkers, Express Scripts Canada (ESI Canada), Atlantic Blue Cross, Manitoba Blue Cross, Medavie Blue Cross, Ontario Blue Cross, Pacific Blue Cross, Saskatchewan Blue Cross, Alberta School Employee Benefit Plan (ASEBP), Alberta Carpenters Trust Fund, and CDCP - Canadian Dental Care Plan, and offers direct billing so you only pay your portion.
What are Aurora North Dental's hours?
Aurora North Dental is open Monday (09:00 – 16:00), Tuesday (09:00 – 16:00), Wednesday (09:00 – 19:00), Thursday (09:00 – 19:00), Friday (09:00 – 19:00), Saturday (09:00 – 16:00). Hours may vary on holidays - book online anytime with Denzy.
What services does Aurora North Dental offer?
Aurora North Dental offers Checkup & Cleanings, Dental X-rays, Fillings, Tooth Extractions, Wisdom tooth Extraction, Root Canal, and Crowns. Book your appointment online through Denzy.
Where is Aurora North Dental located?
Aurora North Dental is located at 16035 Bayview Ave #2, Aurora, ON L4G 3L4, Canada
What languages are spoken at Aurora North Dental?
The team at Aurora North Dental speaks English, Korean, Chinese, and Tagalog.
How do I book an appointment at Aurora North Dental?
You can request an appointment at Aurora North Dental online through Denzy in minutes - no phone calls needed. Click the "Request Appointment" button today.

Request an Appointment

via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request

Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request