Bolton Family Dental Centre
24 Shore St, Bolton, ON L7E 4T7, Canada
Do you own this clinic? Claim your free listing
This profile is unverified. Information is sourced from public directories and may be inaccurate. Please confirm details with the clinic directly.
Request an Appointment
via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request
Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request





About the Clinic
Bolton Family Dental Centre is a family dental practice led by Dr. Rosanna Porretta. The clinic has served patients since 2000 and provides in-house specialist care, including orthodontics, periodontics, implants, and wisdom tooth extractions. It emphasizes relationship-based care, a family-friendly environment, and support for anxious patients through sedation options.
Highlights
- In-house specialists
- priority same-day emergency appointments
- sedation options including nitrous oxide and oral conscious sedation
- laser assisted dentistry
- late Tuesday evening hours
Amenities
Wheelchair accessibleSedation options include nitrous oxide/laughing gas and conscious oral sedation.TVs
Our Dentists
Dr. Rosanna Porretta
Leads Bolton Family Dental Centre · 25 yrs experience
Dr. Rosanna Porretta leads Bolton Family Dental Centre. The website states Dr. Rosanna Porretta has been practicing for over 25 years.
Dr. Leung
Mentioned for implant care
Dr. Leung is referenced from the implant section.
Clinic Hours
Open now| Monday | 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Tuesday | 8:30 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Thursday | 8:30 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Friday | 8:30 AM – 3:00 PM |
Parking & Transit
Parking is free.
Services
Payment & Insurance
Payment & Fees
Direct billing to insuranceYes
Insurances accepted
Private
ManulifeSun LifeCanada LifeBlue CrossDesjardinsGreen ShieldIndustrial AllianceBenecaidChambers of Commerce Group Insurance PlanClaimSecureCowan Insurance GroupEmpire LifeEquitable Life of CanadaGlobal Benefits+64 more
Patient Reviews
4.9
166 verified reviews
5159
41
32
21
13
Frequently Asked Questions
What insurances does Bolton Family Dental Centre accept?
Bolton Family Dental Centre accepts Manulife, Sun Life, Canada Life, Blue Cross, Desjardins, Green Shield, Industrial Alliance, Benecaid, Chambers of Commerce Group Insurance Plan, ClaimSecure, Cowan Insurance Group, Empire Life, Equitable Life of Canada, Global Benefits, GroupSource, Guard.me, HealthSource Plus, Johnston Group, Manion Wilkins & Associates, MDM Insurance Services, Morcare, NexgenRx, RBC Insurance, SSQ Financial Group, The Benefits Trust, Co-operators, OTIP - Ontario Teachers Insurance Plan, AGA Financial Group, Boilermakers National, Calgary Pipe Trades, Campus Trust, Canadian Elevator Industry Welfare, Coughlin & Associates, Electrical Industry Benefit Trust Fund, First Canadian Health, Group Health, Group Medical Services, Ironworkers Benefit Trust Fund, Maximum Benefit, People Corporation, Quikcard, RWAM Insurance, Segic, Sirius Benefits, Wawanesa, Beneva, Assumption Life, TELUS AdjudiCare, TELUS Health, GroupHEALTH Benefit Solutions, Simply Benefits, Humania Assurance, UV Insurance, PBAS Group, Canadian Benefit Providers (CBP), Johnson Insurance / belairdirect, National Life of Canada, Benefits by Design (BBD) Inc., Beneplan, Convyta Partners, Youngs-Ten Star, Automated Administration Services Inc. (AASI), SES Benefits, CDSPI (Canadian Dentists Insurance Program), Securian Canada, PolicyMe, Expeiror Financial Group Inc., Groupe Premier Medical, Ontario Ironworkers, Express Scripts Canada (ESI Canada), Atlantic Blue Cross, Manitoba Blue Cross, Medavie Blue Cross, Ontario Blue Cross, Pacific Blue Cross, Saskatchewan Blue Cross, Alberta School Employee Benefit Plan (ASEBP), and Alberta Carpenters Trust Fund, and offers direct billing so you only pay your portion.
What are Bolton Family Dental Centre's hours?
Bolton Family Dental Centre is open Monday (08:30 – 17:30), Tuesday (08:30 – 19:00), Wednesday (08:30 – 17:30), Thursday (08:30 – 17:30), Friday (08:30 – 15:00). Hours may vary on holidays - book online anytime with Denzy.
What services does Bolton Family Dental Centre offer?
Bolton Family Dental Centre offers Checkup & Cleanings, Dental X-rays, Fillings, Tooth Extractions, Wisdom tooth Extraction, Root Canal, and Crowns. Book your appointment online through Denzy.
Where is Bolton Family Dental Centre located?
Bolton Family Dental Centre is located at 24 Shore St, Bolton, ON L7E 4T7, Canada
Does Bolton Family Dental Centre offer emergency dental care?
Yes - Bolton Family Dental Centre offers emergency dental services. If you need an emergency dentist in Bolton, book an urgent appointment online through Denzy.
How do I book an appointment at Bolton Family Dental Centre?
You can request an appointment at Bolton Family Dental Centre online through Denzy in minutes - no phone calls needed. Click the "Request Appointment" button today.
Request an Appointment
via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request
Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request