Sabari Orthodontics

465 Holland St W, Bradford, ON L3Z 0C1, Canada
4.9(158 reviews)
Do you own this clinic? Claim your free listing

This profile is unverified. Information is sourced from public directories and may be inaccurate. Please confirm details with the clinic directly.

Request an Appointment

via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request

Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request
Sabari Orthodontics dental clinic in Bradford - Photo 1
Sabari Orthodontics dental clinic in Bradford - Photo 2
Sabari Orthodontics dental clinic in Bradford - Photo 3
Sabari Orthodontics dental clinic in Bradford - Photo 4
Sabari Orthodontics dental clinic in Bradford - Photo 5

About the Clinic

Sabari Orthodontics is an orthodontic practice led by Dr. Shalev Sabari with two clinic locations. The practice provides orthodontic care for children, teens, and adults, with treatment plans customized to each patient’s needs and goals. Sabari Orthodontics emphasizes individualized patient care, detailed treatment planning, and the use of state-of-the-art technology.

Highlights

  • state of the art technology
  • LightForce Braces
  • virtual smile assessment
  • complimentary consultation
  • evening hours Wednesday

Amenities

Refreshments

Languages

RussianUkranian

Our Dentists

Dr. Shalev Sabari
Dr. Shalev Sabari
Orthodontist
Dr. Shalev Sabari leads the clinic and customizes each treatment plan to patients' unique needs and goals.
Jennia
Jennia
Orthodontic Hygienist
Jennia is an orthodontic hygienist. Jennia can translate treatment details in Russian or Ukranian.
Jennifer
Jennifer
Orthodontic Hygienist
Jennifer is an orthodontic hygienist who works with the community and helps patients gain confidence through orthodontic care.
Shima
Shima
Orthodontic Hygienist
Shima is a registered orthodontic hygienist. Shima specialized in orthodontics after dental hygiene training.

Clinic Hours

Open now
Monday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Services

Payment & Insurance

Insurances accepted
Private
ManulifeSun LifeCanada LifeBlue CrossDesjardinsGreen ShieldIndustrial AllianceBenecaidChambers of Commerce Group Insurance PlanClaimSecureCowan Insurance GroupEmpire LifeEquitable Life of CanadaGlobal Benefits+64 more

Patient Reviews

4.9
158 verified reviews
5153
43
30
21
11

Frequently Asked Questions

What insurances does Sabari Orthodontics accept?
Sabari Orthodontics accepts Manulife, Sun Life, Canada Life, Blue Cross, Desjardins, Green Shield, Industrial Alliance, Benecaid, Chambers of Commerce Group Insurance Plan, ClaimSecure, Cowan Insurance Group, Empire Life, Equitable Life of Canada, Global Benefits, GroupSource, Guard.me, HealthSource Plus, Johnston Group, Manion Wilkins & Associates, MDM Insurance Services, Morcare, NexgenRx, RBC Insurance, SSQ Financial Group, The Benefits Trust, Co-operators, OTIP - Ontario Teachers Insurance Plan, AGA Financial Group, Boilermakers National, Calgary Pipe Trades, Campus Trust, Canadian Elevator Industry Welfare, Coughlin & Associates, Electrical Industry Benefit Trust Fund, First Canadian Health, Group Health, Group Medical Services, Ironworkers Benefit Trust Fund, Maximum Benefit, People Corporation, Quikcard, RWAM Insurance, Segic, Sirius Benefits, Wawanesa, Beneva, Assumption Life, TELUS AdjudiCare, TELUS Health, GroupHEALTH Benefit Solutions, Simply Benefits, Humania Assurance, UV Insurance, PBAS Group, Canadian Benefit Providers (CBP), Johnson Insurance / belairdirect, National Life of Canada, Benefits by Design (BBD) Inc., Beneplan, Convyta Partners, Youngs-Ten Star, Automated Administration Services Inc. (AASI), SES Benefits, CDSPI (Canadian Dentists Insurance Program), Securian Canada, PolicyMe, Expeiror Financial Group Inc., Groupe Premier Medical, Ontario Ironworkers, Express Scripts Canada (ESI Canada), Atlantic Blue Cross, Manitoba Blue Cross, Medavie Blue Cross, Ontario Blue Cross, Pacific Blue Cross, Saskatchewan Blue Cross, Alberta School Employee Benefit Plan (ASEBP), and Alberta Carpenters Trust Fund, and offers direct billing so you only pay your portion.
What are Sabari Orthodontics's hours?
Sabari Orthodontics is open Monday (08:00 – 17:00), Tuesday (08:00 – 17:00), Wednesday (08:00 – 17:00), Thursday (08:00 – 17:00), Friday (08:00 – 15:00). Hours may vary on holidays - book online anytime with Denzy.
What services does Sabari Orthodontics offer?
Sabari Orthodontics offers Braces. Book your appointment online through Denzy.
Where is Sabari Orthodontics located?
Sabari Orthodontics is located at 465 Holland St W, Bradford, ON L3Z 0C1, Canada
What languages are spoken at Sabari Orthodontics?
The team at Sabari Orthodontics speaks Russian and Ukranian.
How do I book an appointment at Sabari Orthodontics?
You can request an appointment at Sabari Orthodontics online through Denzy in minutes - no phone calls needed. Click the "Request Appointment" button today.

Request an Appointment

via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request

Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request