Sandstone Dental

66 Sandarac Dr NW Unit 220, Calgary, AB T3K 4L2, Canada
4.9(181 reviews)
Do you own this clinic? Claim your free listing

This profile is unverified. Information is sourced from public directories and may be inaccurate. Please confirm details with the clinic directly.

Request an Appointment

via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request

Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request
Sandstone Dental dental clinic in Calgary - Photo 1
Sandstone Dental dental clinic in Calgary - Photo 2
Sandstone Dental dental clinic in Calgary - Photo 3
Sandstone Dental dental clinic in Calgary - Photo 4
Sandstone Dental dental clinic in Calgary - Photo 5

About the Clinic

Sandstone Dental is a general and family dental clinic that has served the Sandstone Valley community for over 20 years.

Highlights

  • Same-day emergency dentistry
  • IV sedation
  • iTero digital scanner
  • multilingual team
  • extended evening hours

Amenities

Sedation dentistry options include nitrous oxide, oral sedation, and IV sedation.TVsMusic

Languages

ArabicCantoneseEnglishFarsiFrenchHindiIlocanoMandarinPunjabiTagalog

Our Dentists

Dr. Ashish Oommen
Dr. Ashish Oommen
General Dentist
Dr. Ashish Oommen is listed as a General Dentist at Sandstone Dental.
Dr. Scott Townsend
Dr. Scott Townsend
General Dentist
Dr. Scott Townsend is listed as a General Dentist at Sandstone Dental.
CL
Dr. Chris Lan
General Dentist
Dr. Chris Lan is listed as a General Dentist at Sandstone Dental.

Clinic Hours

Open now
Monday7:30 AM – 4:00 PM
Tuesday7:30 AM – 8:00 PM
Wednesday7:30 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday7:30 AM – 8:00 PM
Friday7:30 AM – 4:00 PM

Parking & Transit

Lots of on-site, free parking

Services

Checkup & CleaningsDental X-raysFillingsTooth ExtractionsWisdom tooth ExtractionRoot CanalCrowns

Payment & Insurance

Payment & Fees
Direct billing to insuranceYes
Insurances accepted
Private
ManulifeSun LifeCanada LifeBlue CrossDesjardinsGreen ShieldIndustrial AllianceBenecaidChambers of Commerce Group Insurance PlanClaimSecureCowan Insurance GroupEmpire LifeEquitable Life of CanadaGlobal Benefits+64 more

Patient Reviews

4.9
181 verified reviews
5174
44
30
21
12

Frequently Asked Questions

What insurances does Sandstone Dental accept?
Sandstone Dental accepts Manulife, Sun Life, Canada Life, Blue Cross, Desjardins, Green Shield, Industrial Alliance, Benecaid, Chambers of Commerce Group Insurance Plan, ClaimSecure, Cowan Insurance Group, Empire Life, Equitable Life of Canada, Global Benefits, GroupSource, Guard.me, HealthSource Plus, Johnston Group, Manion Wilkins & Associates, MDM Insurance Services, Morcare, NexgenRx, RBC Insurance, SSQ Financial Group, The Benefits Trust, Co-operators, OTIP - Ontario Teachers Insurance Plan, AGA Financial Group, Boilermakers National, Calgary Pipe Trades, Campus Trust, Canadian Elevator Industry Welfare, Coughlin & Associates, Electrical Industry Benefit Trust Fund, First Canadian Health, Group Health, Group Medical Services, Ironworkers Benefit Trust Fund, Maximum Benefit, People Corporation, Quikcard, RWAM Insurance, Segic, Sirius Benefits, Wawanesa, Beneva, Assumption Life, TELUS AdjudiCare, TELUS Health, GroupHEALTH Benefit Solutions, Simply Benefits, Humania Assurance, UV Insurance, PBAS Group, Canadian Benefit Providers (CBP), Johnson Insurance / belairdirect, National Life of Canada, Benefits by Design (BBD) Inc., Beneplan, Convyta Partners, Youngs-Ten Star, Automated Administration Services Inc. (AASI), SES Benefits, CDSPI (Canadian Dentists Insurance Program), Securian Canada, PolicyMe, Expeiror Financial Group Inc., Groupe Premier Medical, Ontario Ironworkers, Express Scripts Canada (ESI Canada), Atlantic Blue Cross, Manitoba Blue Cross, Medavie Blue Cross, Ontario Blue Cross, Pacific Blue Cross, Saskatchewan Blue Cross, Alberta School Employee Benefit Plan (ASEBP), and Alberta Carpenters Trust Fund, and offers direct billing so you only pay your portion.
What are Sandstone Dental's hours?
Sandstone Dental is open Monday (07:30 – 16:00), Tuesday (07:30 – 20:00), Wednesday (07:30 – 20:00), Thursday (07:30 – 20:00), Friday (07:30 – 16:00). Hours may vary on holidays - book online anytime with Denzy.
What services does Sandstone Dental offer?
Sandstone Dental offers Checkup & Cleanings, Dental X-rays, Fillings, Tooth Extractions, Wisdom tooth Extraction, Root Canal, and Crowns. Book your appointment online through Denzy.
Where is Sandstone Dental located?
Sandstone Dental is located at 66 Sandarac Dr NW Unit 220, Calgary, AB T3K 4L2, Canada
Does Sandstone Dental offer emergency dental care?
Yes - Sandstone Dental offers emergency dental services. If you need an emergency dentist in Calgary, book an urgent appointment online through Denzy.
What languages are spoken at Sandstone Dental?
The team at Sandstone Dental speaks Arabic, Cantonese, English, Farsi, French, Hindi, Ilocano, Mandarin, Punjabi, and Tagalog.
How do I book an appointment at Sandstone Dental?
You can request an appointment at Sandstone Dental online through Denzy in minutes - no phone calls needed. Click the "Request Appointment" button today.

Request an Appointment

via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request

Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request