Allard Station Dental
331 Allard Blvd SW #331, Edmonton, AB T6W 0J2, Canada
Do you own this clinic? Claim your free listing
This profile is unverified. Information is sourced from public directories and may be inaccurate. Please confirm details with the clinic directly.
Request an Appointment
via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request
Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request





About the Clinic
Allard Station Dental is a general and family dental clinic that provides care for children and adults, including urgent dental care. Dr. Tanya Khattra, DDS, is a general dentist at the clinic with over a decade of experience. The practice offers sedation options for patients with dental anxiety and maintains seven-day-a-week hours, including evening availability on weekdays.
Highlights
- Open 7 days a week
- evening appointments
- urgent care within two hours
- sedation options
- laser dentistry
Amenities
Offers laughing gas and sedation options; blog mentions oral sedation, inhalation sedation, IV sedation, and general anesthesia.
Our Dentists
Dr. Tanya Khattra
General Dentist · 10 yrs experience
Dr. Tanya Khattra is a general dentist with over a decade of experience. She earned her D.D.S degree from the University of Texas Health Science Centre at San Antonio.
Clinic Hours
Open now| Sunday | 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Monday | 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Thursday | 8:00 AM – 8:00 PM |
| Friday | 8:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Saturday | 8:00 AM – 3:00 PM |
Services
Payment & Insurance
Payment & Fees
Direct billing to insuranceYes
Insurances accepted
Private
ManulifeSun LifeCanada LifeBlue CrossDesjardinsGreen ShieldIndustrial AllianceBenecaidChambers of Commerce Group Insurance PlanClaimSecureCowan Insurance GroupEmpire LifeEquitable Life of CanadaGlobal Benefits+64 more
Patient Reviews
4.9
296 verified reviews
5284
41
31
22
18
Frequently Asked Questions
What insurances does Allard Station Dental accept?
Allard Station Dental accepts Manulife, Sun Life, Canada Life, Blue Cross, Desjardins, Green Shield, Industrial Alliance, Benecaid, Chambers of Commerce Group Insurance Plan, ClaimSecure, Cowan Insurance Group, Empire Life, Equitable Life of Canada, Global Benefits, GroupSource, Guard.me, HealthSource Plus, Johnston Group, Manion Wilkins & Associates, MDM Insurance Services, Morcare, NexgenRx, RBC Insurance, SSQ Financial Group, The Benefits Trust, Co-operators, OTIP - Ontario Teachers Insurance Plan, AGA Financial Group, Boilermakers National, Calgary Pipe Trades, Campus Trust, Canadian Elevator Industry Welfare, Coughlin & Associates, Electrical Industry Benefit Trust Fund, First Canadian Health, Group Health, Group Medical Services, Ironworkers Benefit Trust Fund, Maximum Benefit, People Corporation, Quikcard, RWAM Insurance, Segic, Sirius Benefits, Wawanesa, Beneva, Assumption Life, TELUS AdjudiCare, TELUS Health, GroupHEALTH Benefit Solutions, Simply Benefits, Humania Assurance, UV Insurance, PBAS Group, Canadian Benefit Providers (CBP), Johnson Insurance / belairdirect, National Life of Canada, Benefits by Design (BBD) Inc., Beneplan, Convyta Partners, Youngs-Ten Star, Automated Administration Services Inc. (AASI), SES Benefits, CDSPI (Canadian Dentists Insurance Program), Securian Canada, PolicyMe, Expeiror Financial Group Inc., Groupe Premier Medical, Ontario Ironworkers, Express Scripts Canada (ESI Canada), Atlantic Blue Cross, Manitoba Blue Cross, Medavie Blue Cross, Ontario Blue Cross, Pacific Blue Cross, Saskatchewan Blue Cross, Alberta School Employee Benefit Plan (ASEBP), and Alberta Carpenters Trust Fund, and offers direct billing so you only pay your portion.
What are Allard Station Dental's hours?
Allard Station Dental is open Sunday (10:00 – 16:00), Monday (08:00 – 20:00), Tuesday (08:00 – 20:00), Wednesday (08:00 – 20:00), Thursday (08:00 – 20:00), Friday (08:00 – 17:00), Saturday (08:00 – 15:00). Hours may vary on holidays - book online anytime with Denzy.
What services does Allard Station Dental offer?
Allard Station Dental offers Checkup & Cleanings, Dental X-rays, Fillings, Tooth Extractions, Wisdom tooth Extraction, Root Canal, and Crowns. Book your appointment online through Denzy.
Where is Allard Station Dental located?
Allard Station Dental is located at 331 Allard Blvd SW #331, Edmonton, AB T6W 0J2, Canada
Does Allard Station Dental offer emergency dental care?
Yes - Allard Station Dental offers emergency dental services. If you need an emergency dentist in Edmonton, book an urgent appointment online through Denzy.
How do I book an appointment at Allard Station Dental?
You can request an appointment at Allard Station Dental online through Denzy in minutes - no phone calls needed. Click the "Request Appointment" button today.
Request an Appointment
via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request
Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request