Meldrum Orthodontics

116A Guelph St, Georgetown, ON L7G 4A3, Canada
4.9(296 reviews)
Do you own this clinic? Claim your free listing

This profile is unverified. Information is sourced from public directories and may be inaccurate. Please confirm details with the clinic directly.

Request an Appointment

via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request

Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request
Meldrum Orthodontics dental clinic in Georgetown - Photo 1
Meldrum Orthodontics dental clinic in Georgetown - Photo 2
Meldrum Orthodontics dental clinic in Georgetown - Photo 3
Meldrum Orthodontics dental clinic in Georgetown - Photo 4
Meldrum Orthodontics dental clinic in Georgetown - Photo 5

About the Clinic

Meldrum Orthodontics is an orthodontic practice providing care for children, teens, and adults, including braces and clear aligners. The clinic is led by orthodontists Dr. Iain Meldrum and Dr. Chelsea Ko-Adams and has been transforming smiles for more than 20 years.

Highlights

  • iTero intraoral scanner
  • complimentary initial consultations for children
  • before & after school appointments
  • same day starts
  • two locations

Amenities

Wheelchair accessibleComfortable waiting room

Our Dentists

Dr. Iain Meldrum
Dr. Iain Meldrum
Orthodontist
Dr. Iain Meldrum is an orthodontist serving Georgetown and Orangeville. His profile says he focuses on making each patient feel at home and giving every patient attention.
Dr. Chelsea Ko-Adams
Dr. Chelsea Ko-Adams
Orthodontist
Dr. Chelsea Ko-Adams is a certified specialist in orthodontics. Her profile notes honours training, three years of general practice dentistry, and orthodontic research and publications.
S
Sara
Dental Hygienist
Sara is listed as a dental hygienist on the orthodontic team page.
T
Tracy
Dental Hygienist
Tracy is listed as a dental hygienist on the orthodontic team page.
J
Jenn
Dental Hygienist
Jenn is listed as a dental hygienist on the orthodontic team page.
S
Sarah
Dental Hygienist
Sarah is listed as a dental hygienist on the orthodontic team page.
K
Kenzie
Dental Hygienist
Kenzie is listed as a dental hygienist on the orthodontic team page.
G
Gaye
Dental Hygienist
Gaye is listed as a dental hygienist on the orthodontic team page.

Clinic Hours

Closed
Monday8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 4:30 PM
Thursday8:00 AM – 4:30 PM

Parking & Transit

Free on-site parking

Services

Payment & Insurance

Insurances accepted
Private
ManulifeSun LifeCanada LifeBlue CrossDesjardinsGreen ShieldIndustrial AllianceBenecaidChambers of Commerce Group Insurance PlanClaimSecureCowan Insurance GroupEmpire LifeEquitable Life of CanadaGlobal Benefits+64 more

Patient Reviews

4.9
296 verified reviews
5288
44
31
20
13

Frequently Asked Questions

What insurances does Meldrum Orthodontics accept?
Meldrum Orthodontics accepts Manulife, Sun Life, Canada Life, Blue Cross, Desjardins, Green Shield, Industrial Alliance, Benecaid, Chambers of Commerce Group Insurance Plan, ClaimSecure, Cowan Insurance Group, Empire Life, Equitable Life of Canada, Global Benefits, GroupSource, Guard.me, HealthSource Plus, Johnston Group, Manion Wilkins & Associates, MDM Insurance Services, Morcare, NexgenRx, RBC Insurance, SSQ Financial Group, The Benefits Trust, Co-operators, OTIP - Ontario Teachers Insurance Plan, AGA Financial Group, Boilermakers National, Calgary Pipe Trades, Campus Trust, Canadian Elevator Industry Welfare, Coughlin & Associates, Electrical Industry Benefit Trust Fund, First Canadian Health, Group Health, Group Medical Services, Ironworkers Benefit Trust Fund, Maximum Benefit, People Corporation, Quikcard, RWAM Insurance, Segic, Sirius Benefits, Wawanesa, Beneva, Assumption Life, TELUS AdjudiCare, TELUS Health, GroupHEALTH Benefit Solutions, Simply Benefits, Humania Assurance, UV Insurance, PBAS Group, Canadian Benefit Providers (CBP), Johnson Insurance / belairdirect, National Life of Canada, Benefits by Design (BBD) Inc., Beneplan, Convyta Partners, Youngs-Ten Star, Automated Administration Services Inc. (AASI), SES Benefits, CDSPI (Canadian Dentists Insurance Program), Securian Canada, PolicyMe, Expeiror Financial Group Inc., Groupe Premier Medical, Ontario Ironworkers, Express Scripts Canada (ESI Canada), Atlantic Blue Cross, Manitoba Blue Cross, Medavie Blue Cross, Ontario Blue Cross, Pacific Blue Cross, Saskatchewan Blue Cross, Alberta School Employee Benefit Plan (ASEBP), and Alberta Carpenters Trust Fund, and offers direct billing so you only pay your portion.
What are Meldrum Orthodontics's hours?
Meldrum Orthodontics is open Monday (08:00 – 16:30), Tuesday (08:00 – 16:30), Wednesday (08:00 – 16:30), Thursday (08:00 – 16:30). Hours may vary on holidays - book online anytime with Denzy.
What services does Meldrum Orthodontics offer?
Meldrum Orthodontics offers Braces. Book your appointment online through Denzy.
Where is Meldrum Orthodontics located?
Meldrum Orthodontics is located at 116A Guelph St, Georgetown, ON L7G 4A3, Canada
How do I book an appointment at Meldrum Orthodontics?
You can request an appointment at Meldrum Orthodontics online through Denzy in minutes - no phone calls needed. Click the "Request Appointment" button today.

Request an Appointment

via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request

Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request