Pure Dental
20330 88 Ave #130, Langley Twp, BC V1M 2Y4, Canada
Do you own this clinic? Claim your free listing
This profile is unverified. Information is sourced from public directories and may be inaccurate. Please confirm details with the clinic directly.
Request an Appointment
via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request
Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request





About the Clinic
Adrian Shin, DDS. The practice provides personalized dental care with a focus on treating patients as the team would want to be treated, in a safe and comfortable environment.
Highlights
- Saturday appointments
- dental implants
- TMJ Botox
- oral surgery interest
Our Dentists
Dr. Adrian Shin
Dentist
Dr. Adrian Shin earned a Bachelor of Science from UBC and a DDS from New York University. His interests are general dentistry and oral surgery.
LeAnh
Registered Dental Hygienist
Clinic Hours
Closed| Tuesday | 10:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Thursday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Friday | 10:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Saturday | 9:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
Services
Payment & Insurance
Payment & Fees
Direct billing to insuranceYes
Insurances accepted
Private
ManulifeSun LifeCanada LifeBlue CrossDesjardinsGreen ShieldIndustrial AllianceBenecaidChambers of Commerce Group Insurance PlanClaimSecureCowan Insurance GroupEmpire LifeEquitable Life of CanadaGlobal Benefits+64 more
Patient Reviews
4.9
55 verified reviews
553
40
30
20
12
Frequently Asked Questions
What insurances does Pure Dental accept?
Pure Dental accepts Manulife, Sun Life, Canada Life, Blue Cross, Desjardins, Green Shield, Industrial Alliance, Benecaid, Chambers of Commerce Group Insurance Plan, ClaimSecure, Cowan Insurance Group, Empire Life, Equitable Life of Canada, Global Benefits, GroupSource, Guard.me, HealthSource Plus, Johnston Group, Manion Wilkins & Associates, MDM Insurance Services, Morcare, NexgenRx, RBC Insurance, SSQ Financial Group, The Benefits Trust, Co-operators, OTIP - Ontario Teachers Insurance Plan, AGA Financial Group, Boilermakers National, Calgary Pipe Trades, Campus Trust, Canadian Elevator Industry Welfare, Coughlin & Associates, Electrical Industry Benefit Trust Fund, First Canadian Health, Group Health, Group Medical Services, Ironworkers Benefit Trust Fund, Maximum Benefit, People Corporation, Quikcard, RWAM Insurance, Segic, Sirius Benefits, Wawanesa, Beneva, Assumption Life, TELUS AdjudiCare, TELUS Health, GroupHEALTH Benefit Solutions, Simply Benefits, Humania Assurance, UV Insurance, PBAS Group, Canadian Benefit Providers (CBP), Johnson Insurance / belairdirect, National Life of Canada, Benefits by Design (BBD) Inc., Beneplan, Convyta Partners, Youngs-Ten Star, Automated Administration Services Inc. (AASI), SES Benefits, CDSPI (Canadian Dentists Insurance Program), Securian Canada, PolicyMe, Expeiror Financial Group Inc., Groupe Premier Medical, Ontario Ironworkers, Express Scripts Canada (ESI Canada), Atlantic Blue Cross, Manitoba Blue Cross, Medavie Blue Cross, Ontario Blue Cross, Pacific Blue Cross, Saskatchewan Blue Cross, Alberta School Employee Benefit Plan (ASEBP), and Alberta Carpenters Trust Fund, and offers direct billing so you only pay your portion.
What are Pure Dental's hours?
Pure Dental is open Tuesday (10:00 – 16:00), Wednesday (09:00 – 17:00), Thursday (10:00 – 18:00), Friday (10:00 – 18:00), Saturday (09:00 – 16:00). Hours may vary on holidays - book online anytime with Denzy.
What services does Pure Dental offer?
Pure Dental offers Checkup & Cleanings, Dental X-rays, Fillings, Tooth Extractions, Wisdom tooth Extraction, Root Canal, and Crowns. Book your appointment online through Denzy.
Where is Pure Dental located?
Pure Dental is located at 20330 88 Ave #130, Langley Twp, BC V1M 2Y4, Canada
How do I book an appointment at Pure Dental?
You can request an appointment at Pure Dental online through Denzy in minutes - no phone calls needed. Click the "Request Appointment" button today.
Request an Appointment
via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request
Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request