Wellington Dentistry

310 Wellington Rd Unit J, London, ON N6C 4P4, Canada
4.8(344 reviews)
Do you own this clinic? Claim your free listing

This profile is unverified. Information is sourced from public directories and may be inaccurate. Please confirm details with the clinic directly.

Request an Appointment

via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request

Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request
Wellington Dentistry dental clinic in London - Photo 1
Wellington Dentistry dental clinic in London - Photo 2
Wellington Dentistry dental clinic in London - Photo 3
Wellington Dentistry dental clinic in London - Photo 4
Wellington Dentistry dental clinic in London - Photo 5

About the Clinic

Wellington Dentistry is a full-service family dental practice serving patients of all ages. The clinic's dentists include Dr. Ahmed Darwish and Dr. Wael Nabhan.

Highlights

  • Nitrous sedation
  • multilingual team
  • evening hours
  • weekend hours
  • accessible environment

Amenities

Wheelchair accessibleNitrous oxide sedation offered for kids and adults; sedation page also mentions IV sedation.

Languages

Farsi/DariTurkishSpanishArabicTamilHindi

Our Dentists

Dr. Ahmed Darwish
Dr. Ahmed Darwish
Dentist
Dr. Wael Nabhan
Dr. Wael Nabhan
Dentist

Clinic Hours

Open now
Sunday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Monday10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Parking & Transit

free parking, parking available

Services

Checkup & CleaningsDental X-raysFillingsTooth ExtractionsWisdom tooth ExtractionRoot CanalCrowns

Payment & Insurance

Insurances accepted
CDCP
Private
ManulifeSun LifeCanada LifeBlue CrossDesjardinsGreen ShieldIndustrial AllianceBenecaidChambers of Commerce Group Insurance PlanClaimSecureCowan Insurance GroupEmpire LifeEquitable Life of CanadaGlobal Benefits+64 more

Patient Reviews

4.8
344 verified reviews
5325
43
31
20
115

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Wellington Dentistry accept the Canada Dental Care Plan (CDCP)?
Yes - Wellington Dentistry accepts CDCP. Bring your CDCP member card and government-issued ID to your first visit, and the clinic will confirm your coverage before treatment.
What insurances does Wellington Dentistry accept?
Wellington Dentistry accepts Manulife, Sun Life, Canada Life, Blue Cross, Desjardins, Green Shield, Industrial Alliance, Benecaid, Chambers of Commerce Group Insurance Plan, ClaimSecure, Cowan Insurance Group, Empire Life, Equitable Life of Canada, Global Benefits, GroupSource, Guard.me, HealthSource Plus, Johnston Group, Manion Wilkins & Associates, MDM Insurance Services, Morcare, NexgenRx, RBC Insurance, SSQ Financial Group, The Benefits Trust, Co-operators, OTIP - Ontario Teachers Insurance Plan, AGA Financial Group, Boilermakers National, Calgary Pipe Trades, Campus Trust, Canadian Elevator Industry Welfare, Coughlin & Associates, Electrical Industry Benefit Trust Fund, First Canadian Health, Group Health, Group Medical Services, Ironworkers Benefit Trust Fund, Maximum Benefit, People Corporation, Quikcard, RWAM Insurance, Segic, Sirius Benefits, Wawanesa, Beneva, Assumption Life, TELUS AdjudiCare, TELUS Health, GroupHEALTH Benefit Solutions, Simply Benefits, Humania Assurance, UV Insurance, PBAS Group, Canadian Benefit Providers (CBP), Johnson Insurance / belairdirect, National Life of Canada, Benefits by Design (BBD) Inc., Beneplan, Convyta Partners, Youngs-Ten Star, Automated Administration Services Inc. (AASI), SES Benefits, CDSPI (Canadian Dentists Insurance Program), Securian Canada, PolicyMe, Expeiror Financial Group Inc., Groupe Premier Medical, Ontario Ironworkers, Express Scripts Canada (ESI Canada), Atlantic Blue Cross, Manitoba Blue Cross, Medavie Blue Cross, Ontario Blue Cross, Pacific Blue Cross, Saskatchewan Blue Cross, Alberta School Employee Benefit Plan (ASEBP), Alberta Carpenters Trust Fund, and CDCP - Canadian Dental Care Plan, and offers direct billing so you only pay your portion.
What are Wellington Dentistry's hours?
Wellington Dentistry is open Sunday (10:00 – 18:00), Monday (10:00 – 22:00), Tuesday (10:00 – 18:00), Wednesday (10:00 – 20:00), Thursday (10:00 – 18:00), Friday (09:00 – 21:00), Saturday (10:00 – 18:00). Hours may vary on holidays - book online anytime with Denzy.
What services does Wellington Dentistry offer?
Wellington Dentistry offers Checkup & Cleanings, Dental X-rays, Fillings, Tooth Extractions, Wisdom tooth Extraction, Root Canal, and Crowns. Book your appointment online through Denzy.
Where is Wellington Dentistry located?
Wellington Dentistry is located at 310 Wellington Rd Unit J, London, ON N6C 4P4, Canada
What languages are spoken at Wellington Dentistry?
The team at Wellington Dentistry speaks Farsi/Dari, Turkish, Spanish, Arabic, Tamil, and Hindi.
How do I book an appointment at Wellington Dentistry?
You can request an appointment at Wellington Dentistry online through Denzy in minutes - no phone calls needed. Click the "Request Appointment" button today.

Request an Appointment

via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request

Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request