Keele & Sheppard Dentistry

2800 Keele St Unit 3, North York, ON M3M 0B8, Canada
4.9(816 reviews)
Do you own this clinic? Claim your free listing

This profile is unverified. Information is sourced from public directories and may be inaccurate. Please confirm details with the clinic directly.

Request an Appointment

via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request

Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request
Keele & Sheppard Dentistry dental clinic in North York - Photo 1
Keele & Sheppard Dentistry dental clinic in North York - Photo 2
Keele & Sheppard Dentistry dental clinic in North York - Photo 3
Keele & Sheppard Dentistry dental clinic in North York - Photo 4
Keele & Sheppard Dentistry dental clinic in North York - Photo 5

About the Clinic

Keele & Sheppard Dentistry is a family dental clinic offering general and restorative care, orthodontics, Invisalign, implants, and emergency dentistry.

Highlights

  • same-day emergency care
  • sedation options for anxious patients
  • multilingual staff
  • evening hours

Amenities

Wheelchair accessibleSedation options for anxious patients

Languages

ArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)DutchEnglishFrenchGermanGujaratiHindiItalianMalayalamPortugueseRussianSpanishTamilTeluguUrdu

Our Dentists

Dr. Neerav Javed Arora
Dr. Neerav Javed Arora
Dentist
AH
Dr. Amy Hothi
Dentist
IS
Dr. Ibtesam Syed
Dentist
RP
Dr. Romy Pabla
Dentist
OE
Dr. Osama Eissa
Dentist

Clinic Hours

Open now
Monday10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Services

Checkup & CleaningsDental X-raysFillingsTooth ExtractionsWisdom tooth ExtractionRoot CanalCrowns

Payment & Insurance

Payment & Fees
Direct billing to insuranceYes
Insurances accepted
CDCP
Private
ManulifeSun LifeCanada LifeBlue CrossDesjardinsGreen ShieldIndustrial AllianceBenecaidChambers of Commerce Group Insurance PlanClaimSecureCowan Insurance GroupEmpire LifeEquitable Life of CanadaGlobal Benefits+64 more

Patient Reviews

4.9
816 verified reviews
5788
413
31
24
110

Frequently Asked Questions

Does Keele & Sheppard Dentistry accept the Canada Dental Care Plan (CDCP)?
Yes - Keele & Sheppard Dentistry accepts CDCP. Bring your CDCP member card and government-issued ID to your first visit, and the clinic will confirm your coverage before treatment.
What insurances does Keele & Sheppard Dentistry accept?
Keele & Sheppard Dentistry accepts Manulife, Sun Life, Canada Life, Blue Cross, Desjardins, Green Shield, Industrial Alliance, Benecaid, Chambers of Commerce Group Insurance Plan, ClaimSecure, Cowan Insurance Group, Empire Life, Equitable Life of Canada, Global Benefits, GroupSource, Guard.me, HealthSource Plus, Johnston Group, Manion Wilkins & Associates, MDM Insurance Services, Morcare, NexgenRx, RBC Insurance, SSQ Financial Group, The Benefits Trust, Co-operators, OTIP - Ontario Teachers Insurance Plan, AGA Financial Group, Boilermakers National, Calgary Pipe Trades, Campus Trust, Canadian Elevator Industry Welfare, Coughlin & Associates, Electrical Industry Benefit Trust Fund, First Canadian Health, Group Health, Group Medical Services, Ironworkers Benefit Trust Fund, Maximum Benefit, People Corporation, Quikcard, RWAM Insurance, Segic, Sirius Benefits, Wawanesa, Beneva, Assumption Life, TELUS AdjudiCare, TELUS Health, GroupHEALTH Benefit Solutions, Simply Benefits, Humania Assurance, UV Insurance, PBAS Group, Canadian Benefit Providers (CBP), Johnson Insurance / belairdirect, National Life of Canada, Benefits by Design (BBD) Inc., Beneplan, Convyta Partners, Youngs-Ten Star, Automated Administration Services Inc. (AASI), SES Benefits, CDSPI (Canadian Dentists Insurance Program), Securian Canada, PolicyMe, Expeiror Financial Group Inc., Groupe Premier Medical, Ontario Ironworkers, Express Scripts Canada (ESI Canada), Atlantic Blue Cross, Manitoba Blue Cross, Medavie Blue Cross, Ontario Blue Cross, Pacific Blue Cross, Saskatchewan Blue Cross, Alberta School Employee Benefit Plan (ASEBP), Alberta Carpenters Trust Fund, and CDCP - Canadian Dental Care Plan, and offers direct billing so you only pay your portion.
What are Keele & Sheppard Dentistry's hours?
Keele & Sheppard Dentistry is open Monday (10:00 – 19:00), Tuesday (10:00 – 19:00), Wednesday (10:00 – 19:00), Thursday (10:00 – 19:00), Friday (10:00 – 19:00), Saturday (09:00 – 15:00). Hours may vary on holidays - book online anytime with Denzy.
What services does Keele & Sheppard Dentistry offer?
Keele & Sheppard Dentistry offers Checkup & Cleanings, Dental X-rays, Fillings, Tooth Extractions, Wisdom tooth Extraction, Root Canal, and Crowns. Book your appointment online through Denzy.
Where is Keele & Sheppard Dentistry located?
Keele & Sheppard Dentistry is located at 2800 Keele St Unit 3, North York, ON M3M 0B8, Canada
Does Keele & Sheppard Dentistry offer emergency dental care?
Yes - Keele & Sheppard Dentistry offers emergency dental services. If you need an emergency dentist in North York, book an urgent appointment online through Denzy.
What languages are spoken at Keele & Sheppard Dentistry?
The team at Keele & Sheppard Dentistry speaks Arabic, Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), Dutch, English, French, German, Gujarati, Hindi, Italian, Malayalam, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish, Tamil, Telugu, and Urdu.
How do I book an appointment at Keele & Sheppard Dentistry?
You can request an appointment at Keele & Sheppard Dentistry online through Denzy in minutes - no phone calls needed. Click the "Request Appointment" button today.

Request an Appointment

via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request

Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request