Speers Dental Centre
225 Speers Rd Unit 2, Oakville, ON L6K 0J4, Canada
Do you own this clinic? Claim your free listing
This profile is unverified. Information is sourced from public directories and may be inaccurate. Please confirm details with the clinic directly.
Request an Appointment
via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request
Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request





About the Clinic
Speers Dental Centre is a family dental clinic that provides care for children, teens, adults, and seniors, including emergency dentistry. The practice emphasizes gentle care, open communication, and helping patients feel at ease, with specific attention to making visits more comfortable for anxious patients and children. Speers Dental Centre uses modern dental technology, including digital X-rays, CBCT 3D imaging, iTero digital scanning, and EMS Airflow for dental cleanings. The clinic is open Monday through Friday until 7:00 PM.
Highlights
- CBCT 3D imaging
- iTero digital scanning
- EMS Airflow Prophylaxis Master
- evening weekday hours
- same-day emergency diagnostics
Amenities
Wheelchair accessible
Our Dentists
Dr. Farida
Dentist
Dr. Elham Mohasel Mofrad
Dentist
Clinic Hours
Open now| Monday | 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Friday | 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
Services
Payment & Insurance
Insurances accepted
CDCP
Private
ManulifeSun LifeCanada LifeBlue CrossDesjardinsGreen ShieldIndustrial AllianceBenecaidChambers of Commerce Group Insurance PlanClaimSecureCowan Insurance GroupEmpire LifeEquitable Life of CanadaGlobal Benefits+64 more
Government
IFHP - Interim Federal Health Program
Patient Reviews
4.9
62 verified reviews
560
40
30
20
12
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Speers Dental Centre accept the Canada Dental Care Plan (CDCP)?
Yes - Speers Dental Centre accepts CDCP. Bring your CDCP member card and government-issued ID to your first visit, and the clinic will confirm your coverage before treatment.
What insurances does Speers Dental Centre accept?
Speers Dental Centre accepts Manulife, Sun Life, Canada Life, Blue Cross, Desjardins, Green Shield, Industrial Alliance, Benecaid, Chambers of Commerce Group Insurance Plan, ClaimSecure, Cowan Insurance Group, Empire Life, Equitable Life of Canada, Global Benefits, GroupSource, Guard.me, HealthSource Plus, Johnston Group, Manion Wilkins & Associates, MDM Insurance Services, Morcare, NexgenRx, RBC Insurance, SSQ Financial Group, The Benefits Trust, Co-operators, OTIP - Ontario Teachers Insurance Plan, AGA Financial Group, Boilermakers National, Calgary Pipe Trades, Campus Trust, Canadian Elevator Industry Welfare, Coughlin & Associates, Electrical Industry Benefit Trust Fund, First Canadian Health, Group Health, Group Medical Services, Ironworkers Benefit Trust Fund, Maximum Benefit, People Corporation, Quikcard, RWAM Insurance, Segic, Sirius Benefits, Wawanesa, Beneva, Assumption Life, TELUS AdjudiCare, TELUS Health, GroupHEALTH Benefit Solutions, Simply Benefits, Humania Assurance, UV Insurance, PBAS Group, Canadian Benefit Providers (CBP), Johnson Insurance / belairdirect, National Life of Canada, Benefits by Design (BBD) Inc., Beneplan, Convyta Partners, Youngs-Ten Star, Automated Administration Services Inc. (AASI), SES Benefits, CDSPI (Canadian Dentists Insurance Program), Securian Canada, PolicyMe, Expeiror Financial Group Inc., Groupe Premier Medical, Ontario Ironworkers, Express Scripts Canada (ESI Canada), Atlantic Blue Cross, Manitoba Blue Cross, Medavie Blue Cross, Ontario Blue Cross, Pacific Blue Cross, Saskatchewan Blue Cross, Alberta School Employee Benefit Plan (ASEBP), Alberta Carpenters Trust Fund, CDCP - Canadian Dental Care Plan, and IFHP - Interim Federal Health Program, and offers direct billing so you only pay your portion.
What are Speers Dental Centre's hours?
Speers Dental Centre is open Monday (09:00 – 19:00), Tuesday (09:00 – 19:00), Wednesday (09:00 – 19:00), Thursday (09:00 – 19:00), Friday (09:00 – 19:00). Hours may vary on holidays - book online anytime with Denzy.
What services does Speers Dental Centre offer?
Speers Dental Centre offers Checkup & Cleanings, Dental X-rays, Fillings, Tooth Extractions, Wisdom tooth Extraction, Root Canal, and Crowns. Book your appointment online through Denzy.
Where is Speers Dental Centre located?
Speers Dental Centre is located at 225 Speers Rd Unit 2, Oakville, ON L6K 0J4, Canada
Does Speers Dental Centre offer emergency dental care?
Yes - Speers Dental Centre offers emergency dental services. If you need an emergency dentist in Oakville, book an urgent appointment online through Denzy.
How do I book an appointment at Speers Dental Centre?
You can request an appointment at Speers Dental Centre online through Denzy in minutes - no phone calls needed. Click the "Request Appointment" button today.
Request an Appointment
via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request
Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request