Altima Dental Centre at First Canadian Place
First Canadian Place, Concourse Level, 100 King St W, Toronto, ON M5X 2A1, Canada
Do you own this clinic? Claim your free listing
This profile is unverified. Information is sourced from public directories and may be inaccurate. Please confirm details with the clinic directly.
Request an Appointment
via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request
Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request





About the Clinic
Altima Dental Centre at First Canadian Place is a dental clinic in Toronto’s Financial District offering general, family, cosmetic, restorative, emergency, orthodontic, implant, and sedation dentistry. Founded in 1994, the clinic supports adults and professionals with a focus on cosmetic goals, restorative stability, and long-term oral health. Its care approach emphasizes listening first, clear explanations, and helping patients move forward at a pace that feels comfortable. The clinic also offers sedation options for nervous patients and same-day emergency appointments.
Highlights
- Sedation dentistry
- same-day emergency appointments
Amenities
Sedation options offered for nervous patients.
Clinic Hours
Open now| Monday | 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Tuesday | 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Thursday | 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Friday | 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM |
Services
Payment & Insurance
Payment & Fees
Direct billing to insuranceYes
Insurances accepted
CDCP
Private
ManulifeSun LifeCanada LifeBlue CrossDesjardinsGreen ShieldIndustrial AllianceBenecaidChambers of Commerce Group Insurance PlanClaimSecureCowan Insurance GroupEmpire LifeEquitable Life of CanadaGlobal Benefits+64 more
Patient Reviews
4.8
85 verified reviews
579
42
31
20
13
Frequently Asked Questions
Does Altima Dental Centre at First Canadian Place accept the Canada Dental Care Plan (CDCP)?
Yes - Altima Dental Centre at First Canadian Place accepts CDCP. Bring your CDCP member card and government-issued ID to your first visit, and the clinic will confirm your coverage before treatment.
What insurances does Altima Dental Centre at First Canadian Place accept?
Altima Dental Centre at First Canadian Place accepts Manulife, Sun Life, Canada Life, Blue Cross, Desjardins, Green Shield, Industrial Alliance, Benecaid, Chambers of Commerce Group Insurance Plan, ClaimSecure, Cowan Insurance Group, Empire Life, Equitable Life of Canada, Global Benefits, GroupSource, Guard.me, HealthSource Plus, Johnston Group, Manion Wilkins & Associates, MDM Insurance Services, Morcare, NexgenRx, RBC Insurance, SSQ Financial Group, The Benefits Trust, Co-operators, OTIP - Ontario Teachers Insurance Plan, AGA Financial Group, Boilermakers National, Calgary Pipe Trades, Campus Trust, Canadian Elevator Industry Welfare, Coughlin & Associates, Electrical Industry Benefit Trust Fund, First Canadian Health, Group Health, Group Medical Services, Ironworkers Benefit Trust Fund, Maximum Benefit, People Corporation, Quikcard, RWAM Insurance, Segic, Sirius Benefits, Wawanesa, Beneva, Assumption Life, TELUS AdjudiCare, TELUS Health, GroupHEALTH Benefit Solutions, Simply Benefits, Humania Assurance, UV Insurance, PBAS Group, Canadian Benefit Providers (CBP), Johnson Insurance / belairdirect, National Life of Canada, Benefits by Design (BBD) Inc., Beneplan, Convyta Partners, Youngs-Ten Star, Automated Administration Services Inc. (AASI), SES Benefits, CDSPI (Canadian Dentists Insurance Program), Securian Canada, PolicyMe, Expeiror Financial Group Inc., Groupe Premier Medical, Ontario Ironworkers, Express Scripts Canada (ESI Canada), Atlantic Blue Cross, Manitoba Blue Cross, Medavie Blue Cross, Ontario Blue Cross, Pacific Blue Cross, Saskatchewan Blue Cross, Alberta School Employee Benefit Plan (ASEBP), Alberta Carpenters Trust Fund, and CDCP - Canadian Dental Care Plan, and offers direct billing so you only pay your portion.
What are Altima Dental Centre at First Canadian Place's hours?
Altima Dental Centre at First Canadian Place is open Monday (08:00 – 18:00), Tuesday (08:00 – 18:00), Wednesday (08:00 – 18:00), Thursday (08:00 – 18:00), Friday (08:00 – 16:00). Hours may vary on holidays - book online anytime with Denzy.
What services does Altima Dental Centre at First Canadian Place offer?
Altima Dental Centre at First Canadian Place offers Checkup & Cleanings, Dental X-rays, Fillings, Tooth Extractions, Wisdom tooth Extraction, Root Canal, and Crowns. Book your appointment online through Denzy.
Where is Altima Dental Centre at First Canadian Place located?
Altima Dental Centre at First Canadian Place is located at First Canadian Place, Concourse Level, 100 King St W, Toronto, ON M5X 2A1, Canada
Does Altima Dental Centre at First Canadian Place offer emergency dental care?
Yes - Altima Dental Centre at First Canadian Place offers emergency dental services. If you need an emergency dentist in Old Toronto, book an urgent appointment online through Denzy.
How do I book an appointment at Altima Dental Centre at First Canadian Place?
You can request an appointment at Altima Dental Centre at First Canadian Place online through Denzy in minutes - no phone calls needed. Click the "Request Appointment" button today.
Request an Appointment
via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request
Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request