Glow Orthodontics Richmond

6180 Blundell Rd #172, Richmond, BC V7C 4W7, Canada
5.0(6 reviews)
Do you own this clinic? Claim your free listing

This profile is unverified. Information is sourced from public directories and may be inaccurate. Please confirm details with the clinic directly.

Request an Appointment

via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request

Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request
Glow Orthodontics Richmond dental clinic in Richmond - Photo 1
Glow Orthodontics Richmond dental clinic in Richmond - Photo 2
Glow Orthodontics Richmond dental clinic in Richmond - Photo 3
Glow Orthodontics Richmond dental clinic in Richmond - Photo 4
Glow Orthodontics Richmond dental clinic in Richmond - Photo 5

About the Clinic

Glow Orthodontics is an orthodontic clinic focused exclusively on braces and Invisalign for children, teens, and adults. The practice was founded by orthodontic specialist Dr. Irene Cho, DMD, FRCD(C), and also features Dr. Rhee.

Our Dentists

IC
Dr. Irene Cho
Orthodontic specialist; founder of Glow Orthodontics
Dr. Cho studied dentistry at the University of British Columbia and completed an orthodontic residency at Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis. She also earned a Master’s degree in diagnostic techniques for orthodontic patients.

Clinic Hours

Closed
Wednesday8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Patient Reviews

5.0
6 verified reviews
56
40
30
20
10

Frequently Asked Questions

What are Glow Orthodontics Richmond's hours?
Glow Orthodontics Richmond is open Wednesday (08:00 – 16:00), Friday (08:00 – 16:00), Saturday (08:00 – 14:00). Hours may vary on holidays - book online anytime with Denzy.
Where is Glow Orthodontics Richmond located?
Glow Orthodontics Richmond is located at 6180 Blundell Rd #172, Richmond, BC V7C 4W7, Canada
How do I book an appointment at Glow Orthodontics Richmond?
You can request an appointment at Glow Orthodontics Richmond online through Denzy in minutes - no phone calls needed. Click the "Request Appointment" button today.

Request an Appointment

via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request

Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request