New Smile Dental Group Surrey
7110 120 St Unit 101, Surrey, BC V3W 3M8, Canada
Do you own this clinic? Claim your free listing
This profile is unverified. Information is sourced from public directories and may be inaccurate. Please confirm details with the clinic directly.
Request an Appointment
via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request
Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request





About the Clinic
New Smile Dental Group is a family dental clinic that provides general dental care, emergency dentistry, hospital dentistry, and sedation options including sleep and deep sedation. The clinic is led by Dr. D. Sandhu, who also has advanced hospital dentistry training including oral surgery, anaesthesia, and treatment of medically compromised patients.
Highlights
- Invisalign free consultation
- deep sedation and IV sedation
- hospital dentistry
- open weekends
- Tuesday evening hours
Amenities
Sleep dentistry, deep sedation, nitrous oxide, intravenous (IV) sedation, hospital dentistry under general anesthesia
Our Dentists
Dr. Bains
Offers general dentistry services including Invisalign and Botox.
Graduated from BFUHS Punjab and has been practicing in BC, Canada from 2017. Offers general dentistry services including Invisalign and Botox.
Dr. Harpreet Sidhu
General dentist in Canada since 2019. · 5 yrs experience
Licensed as a general dentist in Canada since 2019. Works at New Smile Dental Clinic and offers a wide range of services for patients of all ages.
Dr. D. Sandhu
Runs 2 dental offices in Surrey/Delta and New Westminster. · 2 yrs experience
Graduated in 1998 from Amritsar and completed a D.M.D degree from UBC in 2005. This residency provided advanced hospital dentistry including oral surgery, anaesthesia, and treatment of medically compromised patients.
Dr. Bajaj
Provides comprehensive multidisciplinary oral health care. · 20 yrs experience
Completed dentistry degree in Patiala in 1989, practiced for 20 years in India, and completed DDS from University of Toronto in 2013. Provides comprehensive multidisciplinary oral health care.
Clinic Hours
Closed| Monday | 10:00 AM – 5:30 PM |
| Tuesday | 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Thursday | 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Saturday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
Services
Payment & Insurance
Insurances accepted
Private
ManulifeSun LifeCanada LifeBlue CrossDesjardinsGreen ShieldIndustrial AllianceBenecaidChambers of Commerce Group Insurance PlanClaimSecureCowan Insurance GroupEmpire LifeEquitable Life of CanadaGlobal Benefits+64 more
Patient Reviews
4.6
129 verified reviews
5114
44
30
20
111
Frequently Asked Questions
What insurances does New Smile Dental Group Surrey accept?
New Smile Dental Group Surrey accepts Manulife, Sun Life, Canada Life, Blue Cross, Desjardins, Green Shield, Industrial Alliance, Benecaid, Chambers of Commerce Group Insurance Plan, ClaimSecure, Cowan Insurance Group, Empire Life, Equitable Life of Canada, Global Benefits, GroupSource, Guard.me, HealthSource Plus, Johnston Group, Manion Wilkins & Associates, MDM Insurance Services, Morcare, NexgenRx, RBC Insurance, SSQ Financial Group, The Benefits Trust, Co-operators, OTIP - Ontario Teachers Insurance Plan, AGA Financial Group, Boilermakers National, Calgary Pipe Trades, Campus Trust, Canadian Elevator Industry Welfare, Coughlin & Associates, Electrical Industry Benefit Trust Fund, First Canadian Health, Group Health, Group Medical Services, Ironworkers Benefit Trust Fund, Maximum Benefit, People Corporation, Quikcard, RWAM Insurance, Segic, Sirius Benefits, Wawanesa, Beneva, Assumption Life, TELUS AdjudiCare, TELUS Health, GroupHEALTH Benefit Solutions, Simply Benefits, Humania Assurance, UV Insurance, PBAS Group, Canadian Benefit Providers (CBP), Johnson Insurance / belairdirect, National Life of Canada, Benefits by Design (BBD) Inc., Beneplan, Convyta Partners, Youngs-Ten Star, Automated Administration Services Inc. (AASI), SES Benefits, CDSPI (Canadian Dentists Insurance Program), Securian Canada, PolicyMe, Expeiror Financial Group Inc., Groupe Premier Medical, Ontario Ironworkers, Express Scripts Canada (ESI Canada), Atlantic Blue Cross, Manitoba Blue Cross, Medavie Blue Cross, Ontario Blue Cross, Pacific Blue Cross, Saskatchewan Blue Cross, Alberta School Employee Benefit Plan (ASEBP), and Alberta Carpenters Trust Fund, and offers direct billing so you only pay your portion.
What are New Smile Dental Group Surrey's hours?
New Smile Dental Group Surrey is open Monday (10:00 – 17:30), Tuesday (10:00 – 19:00), Wednesday (09:00 – 18:00), Thursday (09:00 – 18:00), Saturday (09:00 – 17:00). Hours may vary on holidays - book online anytime with Denzy.
What services does New Smile Dental Group Surrey offer?
New Smile Dental Group Surrey offers Checkup & Cleanings, Dental X-rays, Fillings, Tooth Extractions, Wisdom tooth Extraction, Root Canal, and Crowns. Book your appointment online through Denzy.
Where is New Smile Dental Group Surrey located?
New Smile Dental Group Surrey is located at 7110 120 St Unit 101, Surrey, BC V3W 3M8, Canada
How do I book an appointment at New Smile Dental Group Surrey?
You can request an appointment at New Smile Dental Group Surrey online through Denzy in minutes - no phone calls needed. Click the "Request Appointment" button today.
Request an Appointment
via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request
Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request