City Square Dental Center Vancouver

555 W 12th Ave #5, Vancouver, BC V5Z 3X7, Canada
4.7(274 reviews)
Do you own this clinic? Claim your free listing

This profile is unverified. Information is sourced from public directories and may be inaccurate. Please confirm details with the clinic directly.

Request an Appointment

via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request

Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request
City Square Dental Center Vancouver dental clinic in Vancouver - Photo 1
City Square Dental Center Vancouver dental clinic in Vancouver - Photo 2
City Square Dental Center Vancouver dental clinic in Vancouver - Photo 3
City Square Dental Center Vancouver dental clinic in Vancouver - Photo 4
City Square Dental Center Vancouver dental clinic in Vancouver - Photo 5

About the Clinic

City Square Dental Center is a general and family dental clinic that provides comprehensive care, including emergency dentistry and Invisalign. The clinic has served the community for more than 30 years and includes Dr. Arv Sooch, a general dentist and owner who has practiced since 2000. City Square Dental Center emphasizes patient-focused, personalized care with clear communication, gentle treatment, and a comfortable environment.

Highlights

  • same-day emergency treatment
  • guided implants
  • multilingual clinic
  • Saturday hours
  • cold sore laser treatment

Amenities

Wheelchair accessible

Languages

EnglishCantoneseCroatianFarsiTagalogPunjabiGujaratiHindiTurkish

Our Dentists

Dr. Arv Sooch
Dr. Arv Sooch
General Dentist, Owner · 25 yrs experience
Graduated from UBC Dental School and has practiced since 2000. Graduate of the Pankey Institute, Misch Implant Institute, and Kois Centre.
Dr. Arthur Lau
Dr. Arthur Lau
General Dentist
Born and raised in British Columbia. Earned BSc and DMD degrees from UBC and joined City Square Dental Center in 2011.
AM
Dr. Ashlee Muise
General Dentist
Born and raised in Yarmouth, Nova Scotia. Received a Doctor of Dental Surgery degree from Dalhousie University and served 8 years as a Dental Officer in the Canadian Forces.
Dr. Ryan Howarth
Dr. Ryan Howarth
Dentist
Born and raised in Winnipeg, Manitoba. Earned a Doctor of Dental Medicine degree from the University of Manitoba and practiced in Winnipeg before joining the clinic.
AG
Dr. Anoop Gill
General Dentist
Grew up in BC, Ontario, and Washington State. Earned BS and DDS degrees from the University of Washington and graduated in the top 10% of her class.
ZN
Dr. Zahra Noormohamed
General Dentist
Born and raised in Vancouver BC. Completed an undergraduate degree at Queen’s University and a Doctor of Dental Medicine degree at the University of Sydney.
RS
Dr. Rowena Sooch
General Dentist
Bio coming.
AP
Dr. Ajay Potluri
General Dentist, Owner
Listed as a General Dentist and Owner on the team page.
RA
Dr. Rustom Appoo
General Dentist, Owner
Listed as a General Dentist and Owner on the team page.
NM
Dr. Neda Mousavi
Endodontist Specialist
Listed as an Endodontist Specialist on the team page.
AS
Dr. Ali Sadeghi
Certified Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon, Owner
Listed as a Certified Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon and Owner on the team page.

Clinic Hours

Closed
Monday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Parking & Transit

Convenient parking

Services

Checkup & CleaningsDental X-raysFillingsTooth ExtractionsWisdom tooth ExtractionRoot CanalCrowns

Payment & Insurance

Payment & Fees
Direct billing to insuranceYes
Insurances accepted
Private
ManulifeSun LifeCanada LifeBlue CrossDesjardinsGreen ShieldIndustrial AllianceBenecaidChambers of Commerce Group Insurance PlanClaimSecureCowan Insurance GroupEmpire LifeEquitable Life of CanadaGlobal Benefits+64 more

Patient Reviews

4.7
274 verified reviews
5224
422
320
21
17

Frequently Asked Questions

What insurances does City Square Dental Center Vancouver accept?
City Square Dental Center Vancouver accepts Manulife, Sun Life, Canada Life, Blue Cross, Desjardins, Green Shield, Industrial Alliance, Benecaid, Chambers of Commerce Group Insurance Plan, ClaimSecure, Cowan Insurance Group, Empire Life, Equitable Life of Canada, Global Benefits, GroupSource, Guard.me, HealthSource Plus, Johnston Group, Manion Wilkins & Associates, MDM Insurance Services, Morcare, NexgenRx, RBC Insurance, SSQ Financial Group, The Benefits Trust, Co-operators, OTIP - Ontario Teachers Insurance Plan, AGA Financial Group, Boilermakers National, Calgary Pipe Trades, Campus Trust, Canadian Elevator Industry Welfare, Coughlin & Associates, Electrical Industry Benefit Trust Fund, First Canadian Health, Group Health, Group Medical Services, Ironworkers Benefit Trust Fund, Maximum Benefit, People Corporation, Quikcard, RWAM Insurance, Segic, Sirius Benefits, Wawanesa, Beneva, Assumption Life, TELUS AdjudiCare, TELUS Health, GroupHEALTH Benefit Solutions, Simply Benefits, Humania Assurance, UV Insurance, PBAS Group, Canadian Benefit Providers (CBP), Johnson Insurance / belairdirect, National Life of Canada, Benefits by Design (BBD) Inc., Beneplan, Convyta Partners, Youngs-Ten Star, Automated Administration Services Inc. (AASI), SES Benefits, CDSPI (Canadian Dentists Insurance Program), Securian Canada, PolicyMe, Expeiror Financial Group Inc., Groupe Premier Medical, Ontario Ironworkers, Express Scripts Canada (ESI Canada), Atlantic Blue Cross, Manitoba Blue Cross, Medavie Blue Cross, Ontario Blue Cross, Pacific Blue Cross, Saskatchewan Blue Cross, Alberta School Employee Benefit Plan (ASEBP), and Alberta Carpenters Trust Fund, and offers direct billing so you only pay your portion.
What are City Square Dental Center Vancouver's hours?
City Square Dental Center Vancouver is open Monday (08:00 – 17:00), Tuesday (08:00 – 17:00), Wednesday (07:00 – 19:00), Thursday (07:00 – 19:00), Friday (08:00 – 17:00), Saturday (08:00 – 16:00). Hours may vary on holidays - book online anytime with Denzy.
What services does City Square Dental Center Vancouver offer?
City Square Dental Center Vancouver offers Checkup & Cleanings, Dental X-rays, Fillings, Tooth Extractions, Wisdom tooth Extraction, Root Canal, and Crowns. Book your appointment online through Denzy.
Where is City Square Dental Center Vancouver located?
City Square Dental Center Vancouver is located at 555 W 12th Ave #5, Vancouver, BC V5Z 3X7, Canada
Does City Square Dental Center Vancouver offer emergency dental care?
Yes - City Square Dental Center Vancouver offers emergency dental services. If you need an emergency dentist in Vancouver, book an urgent appointment online through Denzy.
What languages are spoken at City Square Dental Center Vancouver?
The team at City Square Dental Center Vancouver speaks English, Cantonese, Croatian, Farsi, Tagalog, Punjabi, Gujarati, Hindi, and Turkish.
How do I book an appointment at City Square Dental Center Vancouver?
You can request an appointment at City Square Dental Center Vancouver online through Denzy in minutes - no phone calls needed. Click the "Request Appointment" button today.

Request an Appointment

via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request

Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request