West 41st Dentistry at Yew

5687 Yew St Ste 210, Vancouver, BC V6M 3Y2, Canada
4.9(267 reviews)
Do you own this clinic? Claim your free listing

This profile is unverified. Information is sourced from public directories and may be inaccurate. Please confirm details with the clinic directly.

Request an Appointment

via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request

Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request
West 41st Dentistry at Yew dental clinic in Vancouver - Photo 1
West 41st Dentistry at Yew dental clinic in Vancouver - Photo 2
West 41st Dentistry at Yew dental clinic in Vancouver - Photo 3
West 41st Dentistry at Yew dental clinic in Vancouver - Photo 4
West 41st Dentistry at Yew dental clinic in Vancouver - Photo 5

About the Clinic

West 41st Dentistry at Yew is a general dental clinic in Kerrisdale that provides comprehensive dental services under one roof.

Highlights

  • Open Saturdays
  • Same-day emergency appointments
  • Oral sedation
  • CBCT scanner
  • iTero scanner

Amenities

Sedation dentistry offered; oral sedation available.

Languages

EnglishKoreanRussianTagalog

Our Dentists

Dr. Michael Pauls
Dr. Michael Pauls
General Dentist
Dr. Michael Pauls studied dentistry in Chicago and Winnipeg and received numerous awards during dental education. He continues advanced education and lectures at study clubs.
Dr. Doug Pauls
Dr. Doug Pauls
General Dentist
Dr. Doug Pauls has been practicing family dentistry since 1987 and focuses on restorative and cosmetic dentistry. He provides prosthetic, periodontal, endodontic, and oral surgery services.
Dr. Mario Esposito
Dr. Mario Esposito
General Dentist
Dr. Mario Esposito graduated from the UBC Faculty of Dentistry with a DMD and has practiced in Vancouver since 1993. His continuing education includes endodontics, cosmetic dentistry, laser dentistry, orthodontics, Invisalign, and TMJ treatment.
Dr. Jonathan Lim
Dr. Jonathan Lim
General Dentist
Dr. Jonathan Lim earned undergraduate and dental degrees from UBC and received multiple awards for clinical achievements. He is fluent in English and Korean.
Dr. Matin Tohidi
Dr. Matin Tohidi
General Dentist · 6 yrs experience
Dr. Matin Tohidi completed dental training at Trinity College Dublin in 2020 and practiced in Ireland for six years. He has strong interests in restorative and cosmetic dentistry.
Taiss
Taiss
Registered Dental Hygienist
Registered Dental Hygienist.
Gurleen
Gurleen
Registered Dental Hygienist
Registered Dental Hygienist.
Donna
Donna
Registered Dental Hygienist
Registered Dental Hygienist.

Clinic Hours

Closed
Monday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Parking & Transit

Parking available close by the office.

Services

Checkup & CleaningsDental X-raysFillingsTooth ExtractionsWisdom tooth ExtractionRoot CanalCrowns

Payment & Insurance

Payment & Fees
Direct billing to insuranceYes
Insurances accepted
CDCP
Private
ManulifeSun LifeCanada LifeBlue CrossDesjardinsGreen ShieldIndustrial AllianceBenecaidChambers of Commerce Group Insurance PlanClaimSecureCowan Insurance GroupEmpire LifeEquitable Life of CanadaGlobal Benefits+65 more

Patient Reviews

4.9
267 verified reviews
5255
47
32
20
13

Frequently Asked Questions

Does West 41st Dentistry at Yew accept the Canada Dental Care Plan (CDCP)?
Yes - West 41st Dentistry at Yew accepts CDCP. Bring your CDCP member card and government-issued ID to your first visit, and the clinic will confirm your coverage before treatment.
What insurances does West 41st Dentistry at Yew accept?
West 41st Dentistry at Yew accepts Manulife, Sun Life, Canada Life, Blue Cross, Desjardins, Green Shield, Industrial Alliance, Benecaid, Chambers of Commerce Group Insurance Plan, ClaimSecure, Cowan Insurance Group, Empire Life, Equitable Life of Canada, Global Benefits, GroupSource, Guard.me, HealthSource Plus, Johnston Group, Manion Wilkins & Associates, MDM Insurance Services, Morcare, NexgenRx, RBC Insurance, SSQ Financial Group, The Benefits Trust, Co-operators, OTIP - Ontario Teachers Insurance Plan, AGA Financial Group, Boilermakers National, Calgary Pipe Trades, Campus Trust, Canadian Elevator Industry Welfare, Coughlin & Associates, Electrical Industry Benefit Trust Fund, First Canadian Health, Group Health, Group Medical Services, Ironworkers Benefit Trust Fund, Maximum Benefit, People Corporation, Quikcard, RWAM Insurance, Segic, Sirius Benefits, Wawanesa, Beneva, Assumption Life, TELUS AdjudiCare, TELUS Health, GroupHEALTH Benefit Solutions, Simply Benefits, Humania Assurance, UV Insurance, PBAS Group, Canadian Benefit Providers (CBP), Johnson Insurance / belairdirect, National Life of Canada, Benefits by Design (BBD) Inc., Beneplan, Convyta Partners, Youngs-Ten Star, Automated Administration Services Inc. (AASI), SES Benefits, CDSPI (Canadian Dentists Insurance Program), Securian Canada, PolicyMe, Expeiror Financial Group Inc., Groupe Premier Medical, Ontario Ironworkers, Express Scripts Canada (ESI Canada), Atlantic Blue Cross, Manitoba Blue Cross, Medavie Blue Cross, Ontario Blue Cross, Pacific Blue Cross, Saskatchewan Blue Cross, Alberta School Employee Benefit Plan (ASEBP), Alberta Carpenters Trust Fund, Student insurance plans, and CDCP - Canadian Dental Care Plan, and offers direct billing so you only pay your portion.
What are West 41st Dentistry at Yew's hours?
West 41st Dentistry at Yew is open Monday (08:00 – 17:00), Tuesday (08:00 – 17:00), Wednesday (08:00 – 17:00), Thursday (08:00 – 18:00), Friday (08:00 – 17:00), Saturday (08:00 – 15:00). Hours may vary on holidays - book online anytime with Denzy.
What services does West 41st Dentistry at Yew offer?
West 41st Dentistry at Yew offers Checkup & Cleanings, Dental X-rays, Fillings, Tooth Extractions, Wisdom tooth Extraction, Root Canal, and Crowns. Book your appointment online through Denzy.
Where is West 41st Dentistry at Yew located?
West 41st Dentistry at Yew is located at 5687 Yew St Ste 210, Vancouver, BC V6M 3Y2, Canada
Does West 41st Dentistry at Yew offer emergency dental care?
Yes - West 41st Dentistry at Yew offers emergency dental services. If you need an emergency dentist in Vancouver, book an urgent appointment online through Denzy.
What languages are spoken at West 41st Dentistry at Yew?
The team at West 41st Dentistry at Yew speaks English, Korean, Russian, and Tagalog.
How do I book an appointment at West 41st Dentistry at Yew?
You can request an appointment at West 41st Dentistry at Yew online through Denzy in minutes - no phone calls needed. Click the "Request Appointment" button today.

Request an Appointment

via Denzy — clinic will confirm your request

Booking is 100% free
No phone calls needed
Clinic confirms your request